Year
1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999


2000


2001



2002


2003


2004


2005


2006



2007


2008



2009



2010



2011



2012



2013



2014



2015




2016




2017


Girls State Championship Results

Coach
Eduardo Moreno

Tom Champion

Vince Drake

Tim Champion

Jim Marco

Steve Shad

Dave Robben

Steve Schad

Andy Lodes

Andy Lodes

Dan Hogan

Andy Lodes

Tim Walters

Maureen McVey

Andy Lodes
Maureen McVey

Andy Lodes
Tim Richardson

Eric Schwendeman
Maureen McVey

Scott Siegel
Maureen McVey

Scott McDoniel
Scott Siegel

Dave McCoy
Jeff Muhr

Todd Krey
Jeremy McElduff

Todd Krey
Dick Westbrook
Jeremy McElduff

Greg Koeller
Jack Baldwin

Matt Darby
Annie Beekman

Dustin Wengert
Dave Thurmer
Annie Beekman

Ben Timson
Dick Westbrook
Tom Rottjakob

Ben Timson
Dick Westbrook
Tom Rottjakob

Dan Bokern
Greg Koeller
Melissa Bruno

Dave Thurmer
Greg Koeller
Bill Goggin

Patrick Turner
Dick Westbrook
Maureen McVey

Garrett Fritsche
Patrick Turner
Matt Darby
Jeremy McElduff

Garrett Fritsche
Patrick Turner
Matt Darby
Jeremy McElduff

Caitlin Pistorio
Ryan Schweain
Thom Champion
Gary Schneider
Champion
Cor Jesu Academy

Notre Dame (StL)

Aquinas-Mercy

Nerinx Hall

Incarnate Word Academy

St. Joseph's Academy

Oakville

St. Joseph's Academy

Incarnate Word Academy

Incarnate Word Academy

Francis Howell North

Incarnate Word Academy

Lafayette

St. Joseph's Academy

Incarnate Word Academy
St. Joseph's Academy

Incarnate Word Academy
Lee's Summit North

St. Dominic
St. Joseph's Academy

St. Teresa's Academy
St. Joseph's Academy

John Burroughs
St. Teresa's Academy

Visitation Academy
Incarnate Word Academy

Lee's Summit West
St. Teresa's Academy

Lee's Summit West
Visitation Academy
St. Teresa's Academy

St. Dominic
Fort Zumwalt West

Notre Dame de Sion
Incarnate Word Academy

St. Vincent
Duchesne
Incarnate Word Academy

Springfield Catholic
Visitation Academy
Liberty

Springfield Catholic
Visitation Academy
Liberty

St. Pius X (Festus)
St. Dominic
Cor Jesu Academy

Duchesne
St. Dominic
Eureka

Duchesne
Visitation Academy
St. Joseph's Academy

Saxony-Lutheran
Duchesne
Notre Dame de Sion
St. Teresa's

Saxony-Lutheran
Duchesne
Notre Dame de Sion
St. Teresa's

St. Vincent
Cape Notre Dame
Webster Groves
Eureka
Class
1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-4A

1A-3A
4A

1A-3A
4A

1A-3A
4A

1A-3A
4A

1
2

1
2

1
2

1

2

1
2

1
2

1
2
3

1
2
3

1
2
3

1
2
3

1
2
3

1
2
3

1
2
3
4

1
2
3
4

1
2
3
4
Score
2-1

3-2***

1-0

2-1*

2-1

2-1

5-0

1-0

1-0

1-0

3-1

2-1

1-0

1-0

2-0
4-0

4-1
2-1

2-1***
2-1

6-2
4-0

3-0
2-1

2-1
2-1

3-1
2-0

0-0****

4-0

1-0 pks
1-0

1-0
1-0

3-1
4-1
2-1 pks

3-0
5-3
7-2

3-2
2-1 pks
2-1*

3-1
1-0
3-0

4-0
2-0
2-1

6-0
2-1**
3-2**

5-0
3-2
1-0
6-1

1-0
4-1
1-0
4-2

2-1
3-2 (OT)
2-1
2-1
Runner Up
McCluer North

John F. Kennedy

Bishop DuBourg

Pattonville

Parkway Central

Oakville

Incarnate Word Academy

Incarnate Word Academy

Cor Jesu Academy

Nerinx Hall

Incarnate Word Academy

St. Dominic

Visitation Academy

St. Teresa's Academy

St. Teresa's Academy
Lafayette

Notre Dame (StL)
Lindbergh

John Burroughs
Rockwood Summit

Cor Jesu Academy
Lee's Summit North

Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
St. Joseph's Academy

Springfield Catholic
Ursuline Academy

Bishop DuBourg
Incarnate Word Academy



Fort Zumwalt West

Notre Dame de Sion
Incarnate Word Academy

Notre Dame (StL)
St. Joseph's Academy

Trinity Catholic
Smithville
Lee's Summit North

Trinity Catholic
Notre Dame (StL)
Pattonville

St. Vincent
Notre Dame de Sion
Cor Jesu Academy

Principia
Rosati-Kain
Lee's Summit North

St. Pius X (Festus)
Helias Catholic
St. Teresa's Academy

Springfield Catholic
Kearney
St. Teresa's Academy

Father Tolton
St. Pius X (KC)
Rockwood Summit
Francis Howell Central

Trinity
Pembroke Hill
Rockwood Summit
St. Joseph's Academy

Summit Christian
Springfield Catholic
Notre Dame de Sion
Lee's Summit North