2017-2018 MSHSSCA Members
Membership runs from August to July.

Membership Application



Girls Coaches

Brian Adam
Parkway Central

Steve Bettlach
Bishop DuBourg

Logan Bisbee
Glendale

Curtis Bishop
Aurora

Ashlyn Brantlea
Platte Co.

Meridith Brick
Smith-Cotton

Meredith Brinkmeyer
Notre Dame (Cape)

Michael Brown
Ft. Osage

Jordan Burns
Nixa

Chris Byington
Camdenton

Tim Chapman
Bishop DuBourg

Dan Coleman
Harrisonville

Phil Cotta
Kirkwood

Eric Crain
New Covenant

Tom Davidson
Ozark

Jake DeCoster
Canton

Gabe Dement
Sikeston

Matthew Dwyer
St. Charles West

Steve Fast
Bolivar

Matt Fennessey
Union

Jack Fischer
MICDS

Jerry Fulton
Perryville

Tom Guinn
Jefferson City

Kevin Hauck
Republic

Jay Hebenheimer
Helias

Kent Hediger
Lutheran South

Eric Hill
Hannibal

Phil Hodge
Kickapoo

Mike Howard
Rolla

Scott Huppe
Barstow

Al Iantorno
Pleasant Hill

Tim Isgrig
St. Clair

Kaz James
Boonville

Matt Jernigan
Lebanon

Bill Kackley
Sullivan

Chris Kappler
Rockwood Summit

Josh Keisker
Glendale

Ryan Kelley
Lee's Summit North

Chris Kenny
Marquette

Tyler Knierim
Southern Boone

Greg Koeller
St. Dominic

Dan Legters
Westminster Christian







Boys Coaches

Brian Adam
Parkway Central

Mike Alvarado
Windsor (Imperial)

Stefan Basham
Green Ridge

Jared Bellis
Stover

Steve Bettlach
Bishop DuBourg

Logan Bisbee
Glendale

Curtis Bishop
Aurora

Ashlyn Brantlea
Platte Co.

Meridith Brick
Smith-Cotton

Chris Brizendine
Lee's Summit West

Michael Brown
Ft. Osage

Drew Burns
LaMonte

Nathan Cardoza
Glendale

Tim Chapman
Bishop DuBourg

John Clark
Borgia

Tyler Clark
Cole Camp

Dan Coleman
Harrisonville

Eric Crain
New Covenant

Tom Davidson
Ozark

Jake DeCoster
Canton

Gabe Dement
Sikeston

Amanda Drinkwater
Odessa

Matthew Dwyer
St. Charles West

Matt Eisterhold
Fatima

Michael Enright
Francis Howell

Chris Farmer
Park Hill South

Steve Fast
Bolivar

Brad Fischer
Ft. Zumwalt West

Jack Fischer
MICDS

Jake Forste
Cassville

Jerry Fulton
Perryville

Tim Garner
Notre Dame (Cape)

Mike Gauvain
Chaminade

Mike Gow
Camdenton

Tom Guinn
Jefferson City

Tom Harper
Mehlville

Anne Hartle
Christian Fellowship

Art Hartle
Christian Fellowship

Kevin Hauck
Republic

Jay Hebenheimer
Helias

Kent Hediger
Lutheran South

Eric Hill
Hannibal

Mike Hines
Springfield Catholic

Phil Hodge
Kickapoo

Andy Hoos
Green Ridge

Mike Howard
Rolla

Alex Huck
Battle

Sam Hughes
Odessa

Scott Huppe
Barstow

Kaz James
Boonville

Matt Jernigan
Lebanon

Sam Jones
Sacred Heart

Bill Kackley
Sullivan

Chris Kappler
Rockwood Summit

Josh Keisker
Glendale

Ryan Kelley
Lee's Summit North

Chris Kenny
Marquette

Josh Klein
DeSmet

Tyler Knierim
Southern Boone

Greg Koeller
St. Dominic

Chris Krueger
Windsor

Dan Legters
Westminster Christian













Chris Malec
Windsor

Josh Marchbank
Park Hill

Doug Markus
Bayless

Josh McCutcheon
Kickapoo

DJ McFadden
Fredericktown

Shawn Meintz
Kirksville

Terry Michler
CBC

Chris Miller
Southern Boone

Lauren Moats
Republic

Sarah Mueller
Canton

Ann Murphy
KC Lutheran

Mike Murray
Ritenour

Bob O'Connell
Parkway North

Bryan Olivas
Warrensburg

Edson Ortiz
Pleasant Hill

Jacob Osborne
Carthage

Michael Palermo
Blue Springs

Evan Palmer
Nixa

John Peifer
Affton

Dan Porter
Raytown South

Josh Posegate
Nixa

Roy Poynter
Stover

Matt Pritchett
Pembroke Hill

Rob Putthoff
St. Michael's

Mike Quante
Whitfield

Abe Raziq
Liberty (Wentzville)

Tom Redmond
Clayton

Dale Reuter
Maryville

Dave Robben
(Retired)

Ryan Robertson
Maplewood Richmond Heights

Jeff Rogers
Glendale

Wil Ross
Hickman

Hayden Salmons
Southern Boone

Chris Schacht
Hillsboro

Luther Schmidt
St. Paul Lutheran

Gary Schneider
Eureka

Jason Sellers
Lafayette

Tyler Sevon
Laquey

Jered Sharp
Christian Fellowship

Chris Shull
Greenwood

Mike Skordos
Parkway West

Dan Sommers
Bishop LeBlond

Matthew Spinner
Perryville

Chris Steinmetz
Hazelwood West

Shelby Stewart
Parkview

Matt Swanson
Odessa

Mike Thatch
Aurora

Alan Trzecki
John Burroughs

Patrick Turner
Duchesne

Wade Vandelicht
Southern Boone

Justin Vanwinkle
Marshall

Cristobal Villa
Monett

Matt Vollink
Notre Dame (Cape)

Zack Walton
Jackson

Matt Whitehead
Ft. Zumwalt East

Dave Wiebenga
Lee's Summit

Scott Wittenborn
Rock Bridge

Brett Wubbena
Logan-Rogersville






Doug Markus
Bayless

Josh McCutcheon
Kickapoo

DJ McFadden
Fredericktown

Shawn Meintz
Kirksville

Chris Miller
Southern Boone

Sarah Mueller
Canton

Bryan Olivas
Warrensburg

Evan Palmer
Nixa

John Peifer
Affton

Steve Person
Liberty North

Matt Pritchett
Pembroke Hill

Abe Raziq
Liberty (Wentzville)

Tom Redmond
Clayton

Chuck Register
Father Tolton

Dale Reuter
Maryville

Dave Robben
(Retired)

Jeff Rogers
Glendale

Wil Ross
Hickman

Hayden Salmons
Southern Boone

Chris Schacht
Hillsboro

Gary Schneider
Eureka

Ryan Schweain
Notre Dame (Cape)

Jason Sellers
Pattonville

Tyler Sevon
Laquey

Mike Skordos
Parkway West

Matthew Spinner
Perryville

Chris Steinmetz
Kirkwood

Shelby Stewart
Parkview

Matt Swanson
Odessa

Mike Thatch
Aurora

Ben Timson
Springfield Catholic

Alan Trzecki
John Burroughs

Patrick Turner
Duchesne

Wade Vandelicht
Southern Boone

Dave Wiebenga
Lee's Summit

Chris Witte
Stover

Brett Wubbena
Logan-Rogersville







This page was last updated on: October 16, 2017